$310.82 $248.66
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP/CXP 100GBase-SR10 to MTP(MPO)/LC (10 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 15 meter

This 15 meter (49.5 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 24 Strand cable with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core.



Common Tags: Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40Gb MTP(MPO)/10LC Breakout, OM3, 15 meter, 50ft, 50 foot

Current Stock:
SKU:
XMPLC-32015
MPN:
XMPLC-32015
Condition
New
Weight:
1.06 LBS
Width:
8.00 (in)
Height:
8.00 (in)
Depth:
1.00 (in)
Shipping Cost:
Calculated at Checkout

No Reviews Write a Review